Log in


sexy_zone's Journal

Rating position

Posting Access:
All Members

Welcome to Sexy Zone, a community dedicated to the eponymous Japanese boy band from the talent agency Johnny & Associates. For more information about the group see the section down below (under construction).

If you're new around here you're welcome to join the community, but make sure you read the rules before you start posting.

If you have any questions please fee free to ask the mod, but make sure that your privacy settings are disabled so I can reply to your PMs.


Sexy Zone logo

About Sexy Zone

On September 29th, 2011 the formation of new Johnny's unit Sexy Zone was announced during a Kis-My-Ft2 concert at Tokyo's Imperial Theater. The group has been appointed as special supporters for the FIVB Volleyball World Cup to be held in Japan in November, following a tradition that was started by V6 in 1995 and followed by groups such as Arashi (1999), NEWS (2003), and Hey!Say!JUMP (2007). Their debut single - also called Sexy Zone - will serve as image song for the 2011 World Cup.


Nakajima Kento Kikuchi Fuma Sato Shori Matsushima So Marius Yo

Name: Nakajima Kento

Nickname: Kento, Nakaken

Date of Birth: 1994.03.13

Birthplace: Tokyo

Height: 173.5cm

Weight: 52kg

Joined Johnny's in: 2008

Admired Senpai: Yamada Ryosuke

Name: Kikuchi Fuma

Nickname: Fuma

Date of Birth: 1995.03.07

Birthplace: Tokyo

Height: 175cm

Weight: 56kg

Joined Johnny's in: 2008

Admired Senpai: Sakurai Sho

Name: Sato Shori

Nickname: Shori

Date of Birth: 1996.10.30

Birthplace: Tokyo

Height: 160cm

Weight: 40kg

Joined Johnny's in: 2010

Admired Senpai: Ohno Satoshi

Name: Matsushima So

Nickname: Matsu

Date of Birth: 1997.11.27

Birthplace: Tokyo

Height: 145cm

Weight: 37kg

Joined Johnny's in: 2010

Admired Senpai: Chinen Yuri

Name: Marius Yo

Nickname: Marius, Mari

Date of Birth: 2000.03.30

Birthplace: Heidelberg, Germany

Height: 152cm

Weight: 36kg

Joined Johnny's in: 2010

Admired Senpai: Nakajima Kento

tumblr hit tracking tool

Rating position